Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Niles Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Niles AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Niles Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Niles MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Niles Crime Index 6205295.14479.3
 
Niles Violent Crimes 97828.4553.5
Niles Murders 007
Niles Rapes 14119.633.1
Niles Robberies 24205205.8
Niles Aggravated Assaults 59503.9336.5
 
Niles Property Crimes 5234466.63906.1
Niles Burglaries 99845.5813.2
Niles Larceny/Thefts 3973390.62601.7
Niles Motor Vehicle Thefts 27230.6501.5
 
Niles Arsons 1  868.32N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Niles crime collection area population of 11,709.
  • Niles crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Niles crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Niles

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Niles crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Niles crime level is worse than national average.

 NILES STATISTICS
 Niles Population: 12204
 Male Population: 5708
 Female Population: 6496
 Households: 5096
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.35
Niles Population
Niles Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement